KSh6,500 Excl. Tax

In Stock

Multimode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter – Built-In Fiber Module 2 km (1.24 miles) SC – to UTP…. … Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode Dual SC Fiber, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base…. … Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter – Compact – 850nm MM LC – 550m – With MM SFP …

Compare

Description

TP-Link TL mc200 Multimedia Converter

The TP-Link TL mc200 Multimedia Converter is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers (1,800 feet).

Check out the list of Media Converters

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link TL mc200 Multimedia Converter”

Your email address will not be published.

Open chat
1
CTC Kenya. How can we help you?