KSh5,500 Excl. Tax

In Stock
Compare
Brand:

Description

U Fiber Single Mode

For long-distance, single-mode runs, use the U Fiber Single Mode UF-SM-1G-S for distances up to 3 km at 1 Gbps. This model is BiDirectional; maximizing re-use of existing infrastructure by using two different modules, each using different wavelengths (upstream and downstream) on a single fiber.

Product Specifications
• Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
• Connector Type: (1) LC
• BiDi: Yes
• Tx Wavelength:
Blue: 1310 nm
Yellow: 1550 nm
• Rx Wavelength:
Blue: 1550 nm
Yellow: 1310 nm
• Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps SFP
• Cable Distance: 3 km

Check out the list of Ubiquiti

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “U Fiber Single Mode”

Your email address will not be published.

Open chat
1
CTC Kenya. How can we help you?