New

KSh170,000.00 Excl. Tax

In Stock
Compare
Brand: Category:

Description

UFiber GPON Optical Line Terminal 8 port

The UFiber GPON Optical Line Terminal 8 port offers eight GPON ports and supports up to 1024 concurrent clients with physical links of up to 20 km in distance. Two SFP+ ports provide 10G of uplink connectivity.

The UF-OLT provides flexible power options, with two modular power adapter bays that can house either AC/DC or DC/DC power modules. One AC/DC module is included; additional modules can be purchased separately.

Features

  • Ports: (8) GPON SFP Ports, (2) SFP+ Ports
  • Concurrent Clients: 1024 ONUs
  • GPON Range: Up to 20 km Link
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Upstream (TX), 1.244 Gbps Downstream (RX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm Upstream (TX), 1310 nm Downstream (RX)
  • Max. Power Consumption: 40W
  • Power Method: 54VDC PSU Module
  • Mounting: 1U Rack-Mountable (Optional)

Check out the full list of Ubiquiti

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “UFiber GPON Optical Line Terminal 8 port”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Open chat
1
CTC Kenya. How can we help you?